This page lists NTF licensed trainers located in the UK and Ireland. We’ve split the list into three parts:

Flat Trainers

Adrian Nicholls

Thirsk, North Yorkshire

Charles Pogson

Newark, Nottinghamshire

Charlie Appleby

Newmarket, Suffolk

Chris Wall

Newmarket, Suffolk

Christopher Mason

Nr Newport, Monmouthshire

Daniele Camuffo

Hungerford, Berkshire

David Lanigan

Newmarket, Suffolk

Debbie Hughes

TONYREFAIL, Rhondda Cynon Taf

Frank Bishop

Kidderminster, Worcestershire

Grant Tuer

Northallerton, North Yorkshire

Henry Candy

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Henry Spiller

Newmarket, Suffolk

Ilka Gansera-Leveque

Newmarket, Suffolk

Ismail Mohammed

Newmarket, Suffolk

Ivan Furtado

Newark, Nottinghamshire

Jane Chapple-Hyam

Newmarket, Suffolk

John Balding

Doncaster, Yorkshire

John Best

Sittingbourne, Kent

John Gosden

Newmarket, Suffolk

Joseph Tuite

Lambourn, Berkshire

Luke McJannet

Newmarket, Suffolk

Malcolm Saunders

Wells, Somerset

Marco Botti

Newmarket, Suffolk

Mohamad Moubarak

Newmarket, Suffolk

Patrick Morris

Prescott, Merseyside

Peter Crate

Reigate, Surrey

Phillip Makin

York, North Yorkshire

Roger Varian

Newmarket, Suffolk

Saeed bin Suroor

Newmarket, Suffolk

Simon Crisford

Newmarket, Suffolk

Simon Dow

Epsom, Surrey

Sir Mark Todd

Swindon, Wiltshire

Stuart Williams

Newmarket, Suffolk

William Haggas

Newmarket, Suffolk

National Hunt Trainers

Adrian Wintle

Westbury-on-Severn, Gloucestershire

Alex Dunn

Wellington, Somerset

Alison Hamilton

Denholm, Roxburghshire

Amaryllis Goschen

Wincanton, Somerset

Caroline Bailey

Northampton, Northamptonshire

Caroline Fryer

Wymondham, Norfolk

Dan Skelton

Alcester, Warwickshire

Dave Roberts

Shrewsbury, Shropshire

David Rees

, Pembrokeshire

Debra Hamer

Nantycaws, Carmarthenshire

Diana Grissell

Robertsbridge, East Sussex

Ella Pickard

Umberleigh, Devon

Fiona Shaw

Dorchester, Dorset

Gail Haywood

Moretonhampstead, Devon

Gary Hanmer

Chester, Cheshire

Giles Smyly

Broadway, Worcestershire

Harriet Graham

Jedburgh, Scottish Borders

Helen Nelmes

Dorchester, Dorset

Henry Daly

Ludlow, Shropshire

Ian Duncan

Ayr, Ayrshire

Jack Barber

Crewkerne, Somerset

Jackie du Plessis

Saltash, Cornwall

Jackie Stephen

Inverurie, Aberdeenshire

Jake Coulson

Macclesfield, Cheshire

Jane Walton

Otterburn, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Jennifer Mason

Cirencester, Gloucestershire

Jeremy Scott

Dulverton, Somerset

John O'Neill

Stratton Audley, Oxfordshire

Katie Scott

Galashiels, Scottish Borders

Keiran Burke

Sturminster Newton, Dorset

Linda Blackford

Tiverton, Devon

Lisa Harrison

Cumbria, Cumbria

Louise Allan

Newmarket, Suffolk

Michael Roberts

Hailsham, West Sussex

Nick Kent

Brigg, Lincolnshire

Nigel Hawke

Tiverton, Devon

Paul Cowley

Banbury, Oxfordshire

Philip Dando

Cardiff, Vale of Glamorgan

Richard Hawker

Bath, Somerset

Rob Summers

Solihull, West Midlands

Robert Walford

Blandford, Dorset

Sam Allwood

Whitchurch, Shropshire

Samantha England

Leeds, West Yorkshire

Samuel Drinkwater

Worcester, Worcestershire

Sandy Thomson

Duns, Berwickshire

Sarah-Jayne Davies

Leominster, Herefordshire

Sheena Walton

Hexham, Northumberland

Stuart Edmunds

Newport Pagnall, Buckinghamshire

Tim Reed

Hexham, Northumberland

Tom Lacey

Hereford, Hertfordshire

Tracey Leeson

Towcester, Northamptonshire

Combined Flat/Hunt Trainers

Adam West

Headley, Surrey

Alan Bailey

Newmarket, Suffolk

Alan Berry

Lancaster, Lancashire

Alan Brown

Malton, Yorkshire

Alan Jones

Timberscombe, North Somerset

Alan King

Wroughton, Wiltshire

Alan Phillips

Worcester, Worcestershire

Alastair Ralph

Bridgnorth, Shropshire

Alex Hales

Banbury, Oxfordshire

Alistair Whillans

Hawick, Scottish Borders

Amanda Perrett

Pulborough, West Sussex

Amy Murphy

Newmarket, Suffolk

Andrew Balding

Newbury, Berkshire

Andrew Brown

Newmarket, Suffolk

Andrew Crook

Coverham, Middleham, North Yorkshire

Ann Duffield

Leyburn, Yorkshire

Anna Newton-Smith

Polegate, East Sussex

Anthony Honeyball

Beaminster, Dorset

Antony Brittain

York, Yorkshire

Antony Carson

Newmarket, Suffolk

Archie Watson

Hungerford, Berkshire

Barry Brennan

Hungerford, Berkshire

Barry Leavy

Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire

Barry Murtagh

Carlisle, Cumbria

Ben Case

Banbury, Oxfordshire

Ben Haslam

Leyburn, Yorkshire

Ben Pauling

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Bernard Llewellyn

Bargeod, Mid Glamorgan

Bill Turner

Sherborne, Dorset

Brett Johnson

Epsom, Surrey

Brian Barr

Sherborne, Dorset

Brian Baugh

Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire

Brian Ellison

Malton, Yorkshire

Brian Forsey

Taunton, Somerset

Brian Meehan

Marlborough, Wiltshire

Brian Rothwell

Oswaldkirk, Yorkshire

Bryan Smart

Thirsk, Yorkshire

Camilla Poulton

Lewes, East Sussex

Carroll Gray

Bridgwater, Somerset

Charles Smith

Lincoln, Lincolnshire

Charlie Fellowes

Newmarket, Suffolk

Charlie Hills

Lambourn, Berkshire

Charlie Longsdon

Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire

Charlie Mann

Hungerford, Berkshire

Charlie McBride

Newmarket, Suffolk

Charlie Wallis

Colchester, Essex

Chelsea Banham

Newmarket, Suffolk

Chris Grant

Billingham, Cleveland

Christian Williams

Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan

Christine Dunnett

Norwich, Norfolk

Christopher Down

Cullompton, Devon

Christopher Gordon

Winchester, Hampshire

Christopher Kellett

Ormskirk, Lancashire

Claire Dyson

Evesham, Worcestershire

Clare Ellam

Market Drayton, Shropshire

Clare Hobson

Royston, Hertfordshire

Clive Cox

Hungerford, Berkshire

Clive Drew

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire

Clive Mulhall

Leeds, West Yorkshire

Colin Tizzard

Sherborne, Dorset

Conor Dore

Boston, Lincolnshire

Conrad Allen

Newmarket, Suffolk

Dai Burchell

Ebbw Vale, Gwent

Dai Williams

Swindon, Berkshire

Daniel Kubler

Hungerford, Berkshire

Daniel O'Brien

Tonbridge, Kent

Dave Loughnane

Market Drayton, Shropshire

David Barron

Thirsk, Yorkshire

David Bridgwater

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

David Brown

Whitby, North Yorkshire

David Dennis

Worcester, Worcestershire

David Elsworth

Newmarket, Suffolk

David Griffiths

Doncaster, Yorkshire

David Jeffreys

Evesham, Worcestershire

David Menuisier

Pulborough, West Sussex

David O'Meara

York, Yorkshire

David Pipe

Wellington, Somerset

David Simcock

Newmarket, Suffolk

David Thompson

Darlington, Co. Durham

Dean Ivory

Radlett, Hertfordshire

Denis Coakley

Newbury, Berkshire

Denis Quinn

Newmarket, Suffolk

Derek Shaw

Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire

Dianne Sayer

Penrith, Cumbria

Dominic ffrench Davis

Hungerford, Berkshire

Donald McCain

Cholmondeley, Cheshire

Ed Dunlop

Newmarket, Suffolk

Ed Walker

Hungerford, Berkshire

Edward de Giles

Ledbury, Herefordshire

Edward Vaughan

Newmarket, Suffolk

Emma Bishop (nee Baker)

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Emma Lavelle

Marlborough, Wiltshire

Emma Owen

Nr Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire

Eric Alston

Preston, Lancashire

Eugene Stanford

Newmarket, Suffolk

Evan Williams

Barry, Vale of Glamorgan

Eve Johnson Houghton

Didcot, Oxfordshire

Fergal O'Brien

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Frederick Watson

Stockton-on-Tees, Cleveland

Garry Moss

Jedburgh, Roxburghshire

Gary Moore

Lower Beeding, West Sussex

Gary Sanderson

Flaxton, Yorkshire

Gay Kelleway

Newmarket, Suffolk

Geoffrey Deacon

Nr Newbury, Berkshire

Geoffrey Harker

Thirsk, Yorkshire

George Baker

Chiddingfold, Surrey

George Bewley

Appleby, Cumbria

George Boughey

Newmarket, Suffolk

George Margarson

Newmarket, Suffolk

George Scott

Newmarket, Suffolk

Gillian Boanas

Cleveland, Tyne and Wear

Grace Harris

Chepstow, Gwent

Graeme McPherson

Stow on the Wold, Gloucestershire

Guiseppe Fierro

Hednesford, Staffordshire

Harry Dunlop

Hungerford, Berkshire

Harry Fry

Beaminster, Dorset

Harry Whittington

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Heather Main

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Hughie Morrison

Newbury, Berkshire

Hugo Palmer

Newmarket, Suffolk

Iain Jardine

Carrutherstown, Dumfriesshire

Ian Williams

Birmingham, Worcestershire

James Bennett

Wantage, Oxfordshire

James Bethell

Leyburn, Yorkshire

James Boyle

Epsom, Surrey

James Eustace

Newmarket, Suffolk

James Evans

Severn Stoke, Worcestershire

James Fanshawe

Newmarket, Suffolk

James Ferguson

Newmarket, Suffolk

James Frost

Buckfastleigh, Devon

James Given

Gainsborough, Lincolnshire

James Grassick

Gloucester, Gloucestershire

James Moffatt

Grange Over Sands, Cumbria

James Snowden

Hungerford, Berkshire

James Tate

Newmarket, Suffolk

James Unett

Wolverhampton, Staffordshire

Jamie Osborne

Hungerford, Berkshire

Jason Ward

Thirsk, North Yorkshire

Jean McGregor

Kinross, Kinross-shire

Jean-Rene Auvray

Yatesbury, Wiltshire

Jedd O'Keeffe

Leyburn, Yorkshire

Jennie Candlish

Leek, Staffordshire

Jeremy Naylor

Shrewton, Wiltshire

Jim Goldie

Glasgow, Lanarkshire

Jimmy Fox

Marlborough, Wiltshire

Jo Davis

Hungerford, Berkshire

Joanne Foster

Ilkley, Yorkshire

John Berry

Newmarket, Suffolk

John Bridger

Liphook, Hampshire

John Butler

Newmarket, Suffolk

John Davies

Darlington, Co. Durham

John Flint

Bridgend, Glamorgan

John Hodge

Cumnock, Ayrshire

John Holt

Peckleton, Leicestershire

John Jenkins

Royston, Hertfordshire

John Long

BRIGHTON, East Sussex

John Mackie

Church Broughton, Derbyshire

John O'Shea

Newham-on-Severn, Gloucestershire

John Quinn

Malton, Yorkshire

John Richard Norton

Barnsley, South Yorkshire

John Ryan

Newmarket, Suffolk

John Spearing

Sevene Stoke, Worcestershire

John Wainwright

Malton, Yorkshire

Jonathan Farrelly

BATH, Avon

Jonathan Portman

Hungerford, Berkshire

Jonjo O'Neill

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Julia Brooke

Leyburn, North Yorkshire

Julia Feilden

Newmarket, Suffolk

Julie-Ann Camacho

Malton, Yorkshire

Karen George

Crediton, Devon

Karen McLintock

Ingoe, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Karen Tutty

Northallerton, North Yorkshire

Karl Burke

Leyburn, Yorkshire

Katie Stephens

Shaldon, Devon

Katy Price

Hereford, Herefordshire

Kayley Woollacott

South Molton, Devon

Keith Dalgleish

Carluke, South Lanarkshire

Kelly Morgan

Oakham, Rutland

Ken Clutterbuck

Newmarket, Suffolk

Kenneth Wingrove

Bridgnorth, Shropshire

Kenny Johnson

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

Kerry Lee

Presteigne, Herefordshire

Kevin Frost

Newcastle-under- Lyme, Staffordshire

Kevin Ryan

Thirsk, Yorkshire

Kim Bailey

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Laura Mongan

Epsom, Surrey

Laura Morgan

Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire

Laura Young

Bridgwater, Somerset

Lawrence Mullaney

Malton, Yorkshire

Lee Carter

Epsom, Surrey

Lee James

Malton, Yorkshire

Les Eyre

Beverley, North Humberside

Liam Bailey

Leyland, North Yorkshire

Linda Jewell

Sutton Valence, Kent

Linda Perratt

Glasgow, Lanarkshire

Linda Stubbs

Malton, North Yorkshire

Lisa Williamson

Kelsall, Cheshire

Lucinda Russell

Tayside, Kinross-shire

Lucy Normile

Glenfarg, Perthshire

Lucy Wadham

Newmarket, Suffolk

Luke Dace

Billingshurst, West Sussex

Lydia Pearce

Newmarket, Suffolk

Lydia Richards

Chichester, West Sussex

Lynn Siddall

Tadcaster, Yorkshire

Mandy Rowland

Lower Blidworth, Nottinghamshire

Marcus Tregoning

Fordingbridge, Hampshire

Marjorie Fife

Northallerton, North Yorkshire

Mark Bradstock

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Mark Brisbourne

Nesscliffe, Shropshire

Mark Campion

Malton, Yorkshire

Mark Gillard

Blandford, Dorset

Mark Hoad

Lewes, East Sussex

Mark Johnston

Leyburn, Yorkshire

Mark Loughnane

Kidderminster, Worcestershire

Mark Pattinson

Epsom, Surrey

Mark Prescott

Newmarket, Suffolk

Mark Rimell

Witney, Oxfordshire

Mark Usher

Hungerford, Berkshire

Mark Walford

York, North Yorkshire

Martin Bosley

Chalfont St Giles, Buckinghamshire

Martin Keighley

Moreton In Marsh, Gloucestershire

Martin Smith

Newmarket, Suffolk

Martin Todhunter

Penrith, Cumbria

Martyn Meade

Marlborough, Wiltshire

Matthew Sheppard

Ledbury, Herefordshire

Michael Appleby

Oakham, Rutland

Michael Attwater

Epsom, Surrey

Michael Bell

Newmarket, Suffolk

Michael Blake

Trowbridge, Wiltshire

Michael Blanshard

Hungerford, Berkshire

Michael Chapman

Market Rasen, Lincolnshire

Michael Dods

Darlington, Co. Durham

Michael Easterby

Sheriff Hutton, Yorkshire

Michael Hammond

Leyburn, Yorkshire

Michael Herrington

Malton, North Yorkshire

Michael Mullineaux

Tarporley, Cheshire

Michael Scudamore

Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire

Michael Squance

Newmarket, Suffolk

Michael Wigham

Newmarket, Suffolk

Mick Channon

Newbury, Berkshire

Mick Quinn

Newmarket, Suffolk

Mike Murphy

Westoning, Bedfordshire

Mike Smith

Galston, Ayrshire

Mike Sowersby

York, Yorkshire

Milton Bradley

Chepstow, Monmouthshire

Murty McGrath

East Malling, Kent

Natalie Lloyd-Beavis

Hungerford, Berkshire

Neil King

Wroughton, Wiltshire

Neil Mulholland

Bath, Avon

Nicholas Alexander

Leslie, Fife

Nicholas Gifford

Findon, West Sussex

Nicholas Henderson

Hungerford, Berkshire

Nick Littmoden

Newmarket, Suffolk

Nigel Tinkler

Malton, Yorkshire

Nikki Evans

Abergavenny, Monmouthshire

Noel Williams

Blewbury, Oxfordshire

Noel Wilson

Barnard Castle, Durham

Norman Richard Mitchell

Dorchester, Dorset

Oliver Greenall

Malpas, Cheshire

Oliver Sherwood

Hungerford, Berkshire

Oliver Signy

Hungerford, Berkshire

Ollie Pears

Malton, Yorkshire

Olly Murphy

Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire

Olly Williams

Market Rasen, Lincolnshire

Owen Burrows

Hungerford, Berkshire

Pam Sly

Peterborough, Cambridgeshire

Pat Phelan

Epsom, Surrey

Patrick Chamings

Tadley, Hampshire

Patrick Murphy

Hungerford, Berkshire

Patrick Owens

Newmarket, Suffolk

Paul Cole

Wantage, Oxfordshire

Paul Collins

Saltburn-by-the-Sea, Cleveland

Paul George

Crediton, Devon

Paul Henderson

Fordingbridge, Hampshire

Paul Midgley

York, Yorkshire

Paul Nicholls

Shepton Mallet, Somerset

Paul Webber

Banbury, Oxfordshire

Pauline Robson

Capheaton, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Peter Chapple-Hyam

Newmarket, Suffolk

Peter Charalambous

Newmarket, Suffolk

Peter Hedger

HAYLING ISLAND, Hampshire

Peter Hiatt

Banbury, Oxfordshire

Peter Niven

Malton, Yorkshire

Peter Pritchard

Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire

Peter Winks

Barnsley, South Yorkshire

Philip Hobbs

Minehead, Somerset

Philip Kirby

Richmond, North Yorkshire

Philip McEntee

Newmarket, Suffolk

Philip Middleton

Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire

Polly Gundry

Ottery St Mary, Devon

Rae Guest

Newmarket, Suffolk

Ralph Beckett

Andover, Hampshire

Ralph Smith

Marlborough, Wiltshire

Ray Craggs

Stockton on Tees, Cleveland

Ray Peacock

Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire

Rebecca Bastiman

Wetherby, West Yorkshire

Rebecca Menzies

Stockton on Tees, Durham

Richard Bandey

Tadley, Hampshire

Richard Fahey

Malton, Yorkshire

Richard Hannon

Collingbourne Ducis, Wiltshire

Richard Hughes

Hungerford, Berkshire

Richard Newland

Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire

Richard Phillips

Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire

Richard Price

Hereford, Herefordshire

Richard Rowe

Pulborough, West Sussex

Richard Spencer

Newmarket, Suffolk

Richard Whitaker

Leeds, West Yorkshire

Richenda Ford

Bladford Forum, Dorset

Robert Buckler

Bridgwater, Somerset

Robert Cowell

Newmarket, Suffolk

Robert Eddery

Newmarket, Suffolk

Robert Stephens

Caldicot, Monmouthshire

Robin Dickin

Alcester, West Midlands

Robyn Brisland

Ely, Suffolk

Rod Millman

Cullompton, Devon

Roger Charlton

Marlborough, Wiltshire

Roger Fell

Nawton, Yorkshire

Roger Ingram

Epsom, Surrey

Roger Teal

Hungerford, Berkshire

Ron Barr

Middlesborough, Cleveland

Ron Hodges

Somerton, Somerset

Ronald Harris

Chepstow, Monmouthshire

Ronald Thompson

Doncaster, Yorkshire

Rose Dobbin

Alnwick, Northumberland

Roy Bowring

Mansfield, Nottinghamshire

Roy Brotherton

Pershore, Worcestershire

Ruth Carr

York, Yorkshire

Ruth Jefferson

Malton, North Yorkshire

Sam Thomas

Cardiff, South Glamorgan

Sandra Forster

Kelso, Roxburghshire

Sarah Hollinshead

Rugeley, Staffordshire

Sarah Humphrey

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire

Scott Dixon

Rolleston, Nottinghamshire

Seamus Durack

Hungerford, Berkshire

Seamus Mullins

Salisbury, Wiltshire

Sean Curran

Swindon, Wiltshire

Sean Regan

Leyburn, North Yorkshire

Seb Spencer

Malton, Yorkshire

Sharon Watt

Richmond, Yorkshire

Shaun Harris

Worksop, Nottinghamshire

Shaun Keightley

Newmarket, Suffolk

Sheena West

Lewes, West Sussex

Simon Earle

Warminster, Wiltshire

Simon Waugh

Morpeth, Northumberland

Simon West

Leyburn, Yorkshire

Sir Michael Stoute

Newmarket, Suffolk

Sophie Leech

Westbury on Severn, Gloucestershire

Stan Moore

Hungerford, Berkshire

Stef Keniry

Middleham, North Yorkshire

Stella Barclay

Preston, Lancashire

Stephanie Hollinshead

Rugeley, Staffordshire

Steve Flook

Leominster, Herefordshire

Steve Gollings

Scamblesby, Lincolnshire

Steve Woodman

Chichester, West Sussex

Stuart Kittow

Cullompton, Devon

Susan Corbett

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland

Susan Gardner

Exeter, Devon

Suzie Best

Lewes, East Sussex

Suzy Smith

Lewes, East Sussex

Suzzanne France

Norton on Derwent, Yorkshire

Sylvester Kirk

Hungerford, Berkshire

Thomas Clover

Newmarket, Suffolk

Thomas Gallagher

St. Albans, Hertfordshire

Thomas Symonds

Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire

Tim Easterby

Malton, Yorkshire

Tim Fitzgerald

Malton, Yorkshire

Tim McCarthy

Godstone, Surrey

Tim Pinfield

Hungerford, Berkshire

Tim Vaughan

Cowbridge, South Glamorgan

Tina Jackson

Saltburn, Cleveland

Toby Lawes

Dorking, Surrey

Tom Dascombe

Malpas, Cheshire

Tom George

Stroud, Gloucestershire

Tom Gretton

Inkberrow, Worcestershire

Tom Tate

Tadcaster, Yorkshire

Tom Ward

Hungerford, Berkshire

Tom Weston

Worcester, Worcestershire

Tony Carroll

Cropthorne, Worcestershire

Tony Coyle

Malton, North Yorkshire

Tony Newcombe

Barnstaple, Devon

Tracey Barfoot-Saunt

Wotton-Under-Edge, Gloucestershire

Trelawney Hill

Watlington, Oxfordshire

Trevor Wall

Ludlow, Shropshire

Venetia Williams

Hereford, Herefordshire

Victor Dartnall

Barnstaple, Devon

Warren Greatrex

Hungerford, Berkshire

Wilf Storey

Consett, Co. Durham

William de Best -Turner

Calne, Wiltshire

William Jarvis

Newmarket, Suffolk

William Knight

Littlehampton, West Sussex

William Muir

Hungerford, Berkshire

William Stone

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire

Zoe Davison

East Grinstead, East Sussex